您现在的位置: 主页 > 英语教学 > 中考英语 > > 正文

动词的时态和语态练习

作者:admin    文章来源:盐田区外国语学校    更新时间:2017-12-29

2012二轮中考词的时态和语态练习题讲解Ⅰ.单项选择
              
(   ) 1. John likes playing soccer very much and he ________ about one hour playing it
every day.
A. spent           B. will spend
C. has spent        D. spends
答案:D
解析:考查时态。 由likes和后面every day可知用一般现在时。
(   )2. —Where is my sister, mum?
—She ________ to the library. She will be back soon.
A. has been         B. is going
C. has gone         D. will go
答案:C
解析:考查时态和词义。解题思路:根据题意:妈妈,妹妹哪去了?她去图书馆了,一
会儿就回来。可知本题用完成时时态,has been to表示去过,has gone to表示去
了。故选C。
(   )3. So far this year, many new houses ________ in Wenchuan with the help of the
government.
A. build           B. are built
C. will build       D. have been built
答案:D
解析:考查时态。句中有So far“到目前为止”,使用现在完成时态,故选D。
(   )4. The computer is broken. ________ it________ today?
A. Will; repair       B. Has; repaired 
C. Will; be repaired   D. Has; been repaired
答案:C
解析:词时态。根据句意:电脑坏了,它今天将会被修理吗?由句意可知应该用将来
时态,故选C。
(   )5. —Do you know who cleaned the blackboard, Tina?
—Yes. John ________.
A. do             B. does
C. did            D. will do
答案:C
解析:考查时态。擦黑板是已经过去发生的动作。在回答时,也应用过去时态,应排除
A、B、D,故选C。
(   )6. He likes reading very much.Most of his money ________ on  books.
A. is spent        B. spend
C. spends         D. are spent
答案:A
解析:考查语态。不可数名词money是动词spend的宾语,提前了,要用被动语态,
故选A。
(   )7. —Is Mr Smith still in Shanghai?
—Yes, he ________ there for two months.
A. has been       B. has gone
C. has been to     D. has gone to
答案:A
解析:考查短语辨析。there副词,前不加任何介词,排除C、D项。for two months(两
个月)表达一段时间。be there在那儿,go there去那儿。故选A。
(   )8. The girl ________ with her grandparents  for the moment because her parents are
both very busy this month.
A. lived          B. is living
C. live           D. was living
答案:B
解析:考查时态。依据从句“because her parents are both very busy this month”的时态为一
般现在时可推断主句的时态也应是表现在的时态,保留B(现在进行时)和C(一般
现在时)项;“the girl”是第三人称单数,所以谓语动词也应是第三人称单数,C项
不正确,故选B。
(   )9. I ________my hometown for a long time, I really miss it!
A. left          B. went away from
C. have left      D. have been away from
答案:D
解析:考查时态。由for a long time可判定该句为现在完成时。排除A和B;leave为短
暂性动词,不能和表示一段时间的状语连用;排除C;状语for a long time表示
一段时间,应该与延续性动词或表状态的词连用, 故选D。
(   )10. —How do you like your English teacher?
—He is great. We ________ friends since three years ago.
A. were          B. have made
C. have been      D. have become
答案:C
解析:考查现在完成时态。由答句中的since three years ago可知,主语用现在完成时态,
且动词用延续性动词,故选C。
(   )11. If there is any change to the plan, I ________ you as soon as possible.
A. told   B. have told
C. tell  D. will tell
答案:D
解析:考查时态。作为连词,引导条件状语从句,它表示的意思是“假如”“如果”等。
在复合句中如果主句用将来时,则if引导的状语从句用一般现在时。故选D。
(   )12. —I don’t know if Aunt Li ________these “stay­ho me children” tomorrow
morning.
—If I ________her, I would come earlier.
A. will come to take care of; am
B. come to look after; were
C. will come to take care of; were
D. comes to come up with; am
答案:C
解析:考查虚拟语气。根据题意:我不知道李阿姨明天会不会来照顾这些留守儿童。如
果我是她,我会来早一点儿。句中第一个“if”表示是否的意思,引导宾语从句。
第二个“if”用于虚拟语气中,从句使用过去式。故选C。
(   )13. A big party was held in NO.18 Middle School last night, the teacher with students
________ singing and dancing happily at the party.
A. is           B. was
C. are          D. were
答案:B
解析: 考查主谓一致。本句的主语是the teacher,系动词要用单数形式,根据句子的意
思,应用过去时。
(   )14. He went into his room,________ the light and began to work.
A. has turned on     B. turned off
C. turned on        D. has turned off
答案:C
解析:考查时态、短语。进房间,开灯、开始工作一系列的顺承动作,均用一般过去时。
(   )15. People who drink wine ________ to drive after May Day.
A. don’t a llow       B. isn’t allowed
C. mustn’t allow     D. mustn’t be allowed
答案:D
解析:考查语态。be allowed to do sth.意为“同意,许可做某事”。其否定形式为mustn’t
be allowed to do sth.意为“不允许”。句意“五一以后喝酒的人禁止开车”。故
选D。

Ⅱ. 词汇运用
1. She wants to be an actress when she          (长大) up. (2010湖州)
2. Excuse me, sir, but you are not          ( 允许) to smoke here. (2010湖州)
3. A strong earthquake         (发生) in Yushu, Qinghai Province on April 14th. Over two
thousand people d ied in it.(2010湖州)
4. Oh, my God! We have         (错过) the last bus.(2010宁波)
5. So far, we’ve          (成功) in saving thousands of people in danger.(2010兰州)
6. When will you come back, Dad? I m           you so much.(2010广州)
7. My friends have f          (飞) to South Africa to watch the football matches of the
2010 World Cup. (2010芜湖)
8. Tom I          (邀请) all his best friends to his birthday party last Sunday.(2010安徽)
9. Is the fire still          (燃烧)? (2010苏州)
10. Madame Curie         the x­ray machine. (发明)(2010扬州)

答案:1. grows  2. allowed  3. happened  4. missed  5. succeeded 
6. miss  7. flown  8. invited  9. burning  10. invented


动词的时态和语态--综合提能
Ⅰ.完形填空
Martin Henfield talks about some of his experiences(经历) as a twin: when we were small my mother dressed us __1__the same clothes. That was bad enough and we didn’t like it. But we went on our first camping trip, it was even __2__. We were only ten years old, and while __3__went into their sleeping bags for the __4__, we were not happy to snuggle(偎依) inside a double sleeping bag my mother made for us.
At school our classmates __5__us Henfield One and Henfield Two, so people __6__ even see our difference according to our initials beca use __7__ of us were M.O. It was only when I went to__8__ and began to have my own friends that I started to feel my own freedom of iden tity(身份).
Before I went to college, during my secondary school __9__, I __10__ a job on a building site. My twin brother, Mike Henfield, didn’t work. One day I asked my boss, “Can I have a week __11__?” “Certainly,” he said, “but you won’t have the job when you __12__ back.” I didn’t want to __13__ the job. So on Monday morning, Mike went there in my __14__, jacket and hat and he worked for me for  one week. __15__ of them knew the difference.
(   )1. A. in                 B. for
C. on                D. with
(   )2. A. badder             B. worse
C. good              D. better
(   )3. A. all boys            B. another boy 
C. all the other boys     D. all the boys
(   )4. A. day                B. holiday
C. night              D. mid­night
(   )5. A. called              B. knew
C. told               D. made
(   )6. A. didn’t              B. needn’t
C. mustn’t            D. couldn’t
(   )7. A. very               B. each
C. both              D. all
(   )8. A. middle school       B. college
C. high school         D. school
(   )9. A. holidays          B. week
C. weekend          D. holiday
(   )10. A. received         B. got
C. find             D. made
(   )11. A. off               B. free
C. on              D. back
(   )12. A. came             B. will get
C. got              D. are
(   )13. A. miss             B. lose
C. lost             D. losing
(   )14. A. coat             B. shirt
C. shoes           D. trousers
(   )15. A. None            B. Nobody
C. All             D. Each
语篇解读:这是一则关于双胞胎的故事, 说明了作为双胞胎既有他们苦恼的一面, 也有乐趣的一面. 在做这则完型填空时, 只要抓住双胞胎非常相像这一特点, 就很容易理解其中发生的事情了。
1. A。“给某人穿(衣服)”应为dress sb. in。
2. B。根据下文可知野营中的情况比平时更糟糕。
3. C。the other加名词复数表示“剩余的所有的人”。
4. C。睡袋应用于夜间。
5. A。“称呼某人……”用call sb. ...。
6. D。句意:人们甚至不能看出我们的不同。
7. C 。根据后面的系动词were, 应用both表复数。
8. B。根据上下文可知, 直到大学, 这种情况才有所改变。
9. D。指中学生涯的最后一个假期。
10. B。“找到一份工作”可用get/find a job, 但此处应用过去时。
11. A。have a week off 休息一个星期。
12. D。when引导的时间状语从句中一般现在时表将来。
13. B。不定式to后用动词原形。lose the job失业。
14. D。人们通常通过人的外衣衣着来辨人。下文已有jacket和hat。
15. A。句意:没有一个人看出这双胞胎的不同。B项不可带of。
动词的时态和语态---Ⅱ.阅读理解
Germs(细菌) are everywhere. You can’t see them, but they are on your desk , on your computer, and even in the air!
Like people, germs move around the world. They fly with us on planes. When food, clothes, and other things travel around the world, germs travel, too. Some germs are safe, but some are dangerous. Germs cause illnesses like colds and the flu.
Warmer Weather Brings Germs
The world’s weather is changing. Cooler countries are getting warmer, so insects from hot countries can move there. Some of these insects, like mosquitoes, carry dangerous germs. These germs cause headaches, fever, and can even kill people.
Under Your Skin
Your skin protects you from germs. It stops some germs, but not all. They can enter your body when you eat, or when you have a cut. Germs are on your hands, too. They enter your body when you touch your eyes, nose, or mouth.
Fighting Germs
Your immune system(免疫系统)  protects you, too. When germs get inside your body, your immune system finds and kills them. Special cells(细胞) move around your body and fight germs. They help you stay healthy. Other cells make antibodies. Antibodies help your body find and stop germs.
What can you do to fight germs? You should wash your hands with soap and water. Soap kills many germs, and water washes them away. (2010杭州)
(   )1. According to the text, insects ________.
A. kill germs        B. carry germs
C. protect germs     D. love germs
(   )2. The underlined word “there” refers to ________.
A. cooler countries   B. hot countries
C. everywhere       D. the world
(   )3. Which of the following is right according to the text?
A. All germs are dangerous.
B. There are more germs in cold places.
C. Soap can kill all germs.
D. Germs can get into your body.
(   )4. What do antibodies do?[来源:Zxxk.Com]
A. They kill germs and wash them away.
B. They find and develop germs.
C. They help protect us from germs.
D. They carry dangerous germs.
(   )5. Which can be the best title for this text?
A. Germs Are Everywhere
B. Weather Is Changing
C. Skin Stops Germs
D. Germs Are Developed
语篇解读:细菌无处不在。
1. B。细节理解题。根据第三段第一、二句可知B为正确选项。
2. A。推理判断题。语意:气候较冷的国家的天气渐渐变温暖,因此来自热带国家的昆虫可能会搬到那儿。可知那儿指气候较冷的国家。故选A。
3. D。细节理解题。第四段They can enter your body when you eat, or when you have a cut.可知D为正确选项。
4. C。推理判断题。倒数第二段最后一句Antibodies help your body find and stop germs.可知C为正确选项。
5. A。归纳概括题。通读全文可知A为正确选项。

没有相关文章