您现在的位置: 主页 > 英语教学 > 中考英语 > > 正文

2012滨州市中考英语试题及答案

作者:admin    文章来源:盐田区外国语学校    更新时间:2017-12-29

2012滨州市中考试题及答案-word版本下载见第二页

、选择题 (共15小题,计15分)
从A,B,C,D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳答案。
【2012 山东滨州】21. —Listen! Someone is playing ______ piano.
—Wow! ______beautiful music! I like it very much
   A. a; what  B. an; How  C. the; What  D. /; How
【答案】C
【2012 山东滨州】22. I am very thirsty. Could you please give me ______ water?
 A. some  B. little  C. many  D. other
【答案】A
【2012 山东滨州】23. We know that she enjoys ______ books very much.
 A. read  B. reads  C. reading   D. to read
【答案】C
【2012 山东滨州】24. Mary, put on your coat, ______ you'll catch a cold.
 A. and  B. or  C .so  D. but
【答案】B
【2012 山东滨州】25. —Must I ______ wait for you here?
—No, you ______.
 A. don't   B. can't  C .mustn’t   D. needn’t
【答案】D
【2012 山东滨州】26. ______ went hiking last weekend because of the bad weather.
 A. Someone      B. No one       C. Everyone    D. Nothing
【答案】B
【2012 山东滨州】27. 一______ is your father?
  — A bank clerk. He works in a bank near my home.
   A. Where     B. How          C. What    D. Which
【答案】C
【2012 山东滨州】28. They didn't go to bed_____ the work was finished.
 A. when         B. while          C. until    D. after
【答案】C
【2012 山东滨州】29.—______ the afternoon of June 2nd, many foreigners arrived ______ Shanghai.
 A. In; at     B. On; to     C. In; in      D. On; in
【答案】D
【2012 山东滨州】30. She can hardly write her own name, ______?
 A. can she  B. can't she  C. need she  D. needn't she
【答案】 A
【2012 山东滨州】31. —My English teacher visited Australia last summer.
—Which city did he visit?
 A. Paris.         B. Washington.    C. London.   D. Sydney.
【答案】D
【2012 山东滨州】32. My pen pal Andrew found it difficult ______ Chinese well
 A. learning  B. learn   C. to learn  D. learned
【答案】C
【2012 山东滨州】33. —What are you looking for?
—I'm looking for the ring ______my husband bought me last year.
 A. that         B. who    C. whom         D. it
【答案】A
【2012 山东滨州】34. —______ have you lived in Binzhou?
  —For about ten years.
  A. How soon      B. How often  C. How long   D. How much
【答案】C
【2012 山东滨州】35.—Which sign means "No smoking"?
—______.
     
 A             B            C            D
【答案】B

[1]  

没有相关文章